Webcam

Last updated: 9:00PM 12/15/2018

Events Calendar

December 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       1 December A.C.E. presents Gear Swap 8:15-5:00pm
2 3 4 5 6 7 A.C.E. presents Holiday Art Sale 2:00-7:00pm 8 A.C.E. presents Holiday Art Sale 2:00-7:00pm
9 10 Birding on Skis 9:00-12:00pm A.C.E. presents Women's Beacon Clinic 9:00-12:00pm 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 Shallow Shaft Wine Dinner 6:30-9:00pm Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 19 20 A.C.E. presents Winter Farmers Market 3:00-6:00pm 21 A.C.E. presents Holiday Music Concert 6:30-9:00pm 22
23 24 25 Christmas Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 26 27 28 29
30 31 New Year's Eve Torchlight Parade, Fireworks & Bonfire 5:15-9:00pm 1 January New Year’s Day Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 2 3 Alta Radio & A.C.E. presents Women's Arm Wrestling & Disco Dance Party 7:30-11:59pm 4 5 Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
6 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 7 8 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 9 10 11 A.C.E. presents Mountainfilm On Tour 6:30-10:00pm 12 Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm A.C.E. presents Mountainfilm On Tour 6:30-10:00pm
13 POW Day 12:00am Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 14 Birding on Skis 9:00-12:00pm A.C.E. presents QPR Training 5:30-7:00pm 15 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 16 17 18 19 Snowshoe Naturalist Tour 10:00-11:30am Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
20 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 21 Martin Luther King Day 22 First Town Series Race 9:30-1:00pm Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 23 24 A.C.E. presents Nat Geo Explorer Mike Libecki 6:30-9:00pm 25 26 Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
27 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 28 29 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 30 31 1 February 2 Groundhog Day The Curt and Adam Naisbitt Memorial Groundhog Day Race 12:00am Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
3 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 4 5 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 6 7 8 9 Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
10 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 11 Birding on Skis 9:00-12:00pm 12 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 13 14 A.C.E. presents Wild & Scenic Film Fest 6:30-8:30pm 15 16 Snowshoe Naturalist Tour 10:00-11:30am Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
17 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 18 President’s Day 19 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 20 21 22 23 Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
24 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 25 26 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 27 28 1 March 2 Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
3 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 4 5 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 6 7 8 9 Kristen Ulmer The Art of Fear 2-Day Ski Camp 12:00am Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
10 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 11 Birding on Skis 9:00-12:00pm 12 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 13 14 15 16 Snowshoe Naturalist Tour 10:00-11:30am Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
17 St. Patrick’s Day Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 18 19 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 20 21 22 23 Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
24 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 25 26 Goldminer’s Daughter Lodge Tuesday Evening Events 27 28 29 30 Tour With a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm
31 Tour with a Ranger 1:30-2:15pm 1 April 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 Birding on Skis 9:00-12:00pm 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Alta Earth Day 12:00am
21 Easter Closing Day (7 day/week operations) 9:15-4:30pm 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 May 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 Memorial Day 28 29 30 31  
ALTA.COM

Join Our Powder Family

Top